2026 P1 Registration Phase 2B: Ballot

Submitted by KiasuEditor

Singapore primary school

P1 Registration

For all things relating to P1 registration, visit our KiasuParents P1 Registration page.

The balloting rolls for Phase 2B are out. A total of 33 schools are oversubscribed, along with one school, Frontier Primary, reaching its quota just nicely.

Amongst the oversubscribed schools, 22 schools require balloting for Singapore Citizens (SCs) under 1km, five schools require balloting for SCs within 1-2km, four schools require balloting for SCs outside of 2km. 

There was a school (Fairfield Methodist Primary) that required no balloting because SCs staying under 2km fill its vacancies exactly. There was also another school (Canossa Catholic Primary) that was oversubscribed but requires no balloting because all SCs and Permanent Residents (PRs) are exactly staying within 1km.

In other words, 31 schools require balloting.

Nanyang Primary is the most oversubscribed school at 260%. But the number of applicants is actually one less than last year. 

The next most oversubscribed school is Ai Tong Primary (255%). And its number of applicants is 11 less than last year. 

In fact, we note that the "2026-2025 Actuals" is mostly negative. This does reflect the fact that our population is getting smaller.

So the "2026-2025 Actuals" column is a good indication of the schools which will be very competitive for Phase 2C. The highest number is 19 (CHIJ Katong Primary), so you can expect getting into this school in Phase 2C would be difficult. Nan Chiau Primary is -23, the lowest of the lot, but it is likely to remain highly competitive in Phase 2C.

Phase 2B: Status by School

Just a quick explanation of the table below:

APP: The Application rate. This can easily exceed 100% as the school gets oversubscribed.
TUR: Take-Up-Rate so far. The most it can be is 100%.
2026 Places: The number of places that the school is offering for Phase 2B.
2026 Day 1: The number of applicants on Day 1.
2026 Day 2: The number of applicants on Day 2.
2025 Actuals: The number of applicants for 2025 Phase 2B.
2026-2025 Actuals: Shows the difference between the 2026 and 2025 applicants.
Change in Places: Difference between the number of vacancies a school has in 2026 vs 2025.

Search for a school or filter by region, then use the sorting arrows on any column. Sort by APP to see the most oversubscribed schools first.

Note: If the search or filters aren't responding, try refreshing the page once. If it still doesn't work, please let us know.

Showing 179 of 179 schools

For mobile users, swipe to see all columns →

Region School APP ↕ TUR ↕ 2026 Places ↕ 2026 Day 1 ↕ 2026 Day 2 ↕ 2025 Actuals ↕ 2026-2025 Actuals ↕ Change in Places ↕
Ang Mo KioAnderson Primary66%64%32202125-40
Ang Mo KioAng Mo Kio Primary0%24%4600000
Ang Mo KioCHIJ St Nicholas Girls’204%77%2438494810
Ang Mo KioJing Shan Primary0%60%2000000
Ang Mo KioMayflower Primary0%33%3300000
Ang Mo KioTeck Ghee Primary12%41%4345320
BedokBedok Green Primary0%23%530000-30
BedokCHIJ (Katong) Primary78%55%40223112190
BedokFengshan Primary0%51%2900000
BedokOpera Estate Primary0%34%3900000
BedokRed Swastika165%81%20303342-9-30
BedokSt Anthony’s Canossian Primary15%24%486734-30
BedokSt Stephen’s39%39%491419118-30
BedokTelok Kurau Primary0%44%4500000
BedokTemasek Primary60%76%2011121020
BedokYu Neng Primary64%72%22131416-20
BishanAi Tong255%87%20455162-110
BishanCatholic High175%83%2027353500
BishanKuo Chuan Presbyterian Primary154%81%2334373250
Bukit BatokBukit View Primary0%34%70000040
Bukit BatokDazhong Primary0%56%3000000
Bukit BatokKeming Primary62%64%3721232120
Bukit BatokLianhua Primary0%27%680000-40
Bukit BatokPrincess Elizabeth Primary125%80%20212528-30
Bukit BatokSt Anthony’s Primary142%75%3154434100
Bukit MerahAlexandra Primary35%74%2067520
Bukit MerahBlangah Rise Primary0%25%3000000
Bukit MerahCantonment Primary0%23%310000-30
Bukit MerahCHIJ (Kellock)32%35%3751266-30
Bukit MerahGan Eng Seng Primary0%29%280000-30
Bukit MerahRadin Mas Primary110%80%2019232210
Bukit MerahZhangde Primary0%38%3100000
Bukit PanjangBeacon Primary0%31%3400000
Bukit PanjangBukit Panjang Primary95%80%20171920-1-30
Bukit PanjangCHIJ Our Lady Queen of Peace13%23%48567-10
Bukit PanjangGreenridge Primary0%31%34001-10
Bukit PanjangWest Spring Primary5%71%2111100
Bukit PanjangWest View Primary0%60%2000000
Bukit PanjangZhenghua Primary0%71%2000000
Bukit TimahBukit Timah Primary3%37%3801010
Bukit TimahHenry Park Primary116%84%25212931-20
Bukit TimahMethodist Girls’ School (Primary)190%80%21344054-140
Bukit TimahNanyang Primary260%89%20475253-1-30
Bukit TimahPei Hwa Presbyterian Primary219%82%20454651-50
Bukit TimahRaffles Girls’ Primary45%50%53232431-70
CentralAnglo-Chinese School (Junior)158%80%26384161-200
CentralRiver Valley Primary72%66%3220231490
CentralSt Margaret’s Primary26%44%42111115-40
Choa Chu KangChua Chu Kang Primary40%62%35131416-20
Choa Chu KangConcord Primary0%47%37001-10
Choa Chu KangDe La Salle24%56%335812-4-30
Choa Chu KangSouth View Primary90%84%20171826-80
Choa Chu KangTeck Whye Primary0%32%410000-30
Choa Chu KangUnity Primary0%44%330000-30
Choa Chu KangYew Tee Primary3%46%331110-30
ClementiClementi Primary0%31%550000-80
ClementiNan Hua Primary210%83%2036424020
ClementiPei Tong Primary0%24%710000-40
ClementiQifa Primary14%49%497712-50
GeylangCanossa Catholic Primary105%67%1914211470
GeylangGeylang Methodist School13%45%5267430
GeylangHaig Girls’24%35%45101120-90
GeylangKong Hwa211%81%27485749810
GeylangMaha Bodhi152%87%20273246-14-30
HougangCHIJ Our Lady of the Nativity57%46%54153137-60
HougangHoly Innocents’ Primary214%84%2144454410
HougangHougang Primary8%60%252216-14-10
HougangMontfort Junior7%17%43035-20
HougangPaya Lebar Methodist Girls’82%59%45333746-9-30
HougangPunggol Primary0%67%20003-3-10
HougangXinghua Primary0%20%4800000
HougangXinmin Primary75%75%24161819-10
HougangYio Chu Kang Primary0%31%4200000
Jurong EastFuhua Primary2%33%470101-10
Jurong EastJurong Primary0%47%320000-40
Jurong EastYuhua Primary0%23%54001-1-30
Jurong WestBoon Lay Garden Primary0%39%310000-30
Jurong WestCorporation Primary0%37%320000-30
Jurong WestFrontier Primary100%78%20152023-3-30
Jurong WestJurong West Primary5%61%200110-30
Jurong WestLakeside Primary0%50%40001-10
Jurong WestRulang Primary115%83%20212330-7-30
Jurong WestShuqun Primary65%74%20101320-7-20
Jurong WestWest Grove Primary0%44%330000-30
Jurong WestWestwood Primary70%75%23151679-30
Jurong WestXingnan Primary0%52%2900000
KallangBendemeer Primary0%31%44000010
KallangFarrer Park Primary0%29%45000010
KallangHong Wen107%72%3023322390
Marine ParadeNgee Ann Primary3%57%34112-10
Marine ParadeTanjong Katong Primary45%75%2089900
Marine ParadeTao Nan200%88%20274063-23-30
NovenaAnglo-Chinese School (Primary)125%70%36394561-160
NovenaSingapore Chinese Girls’ Primary145%79%2026292720
NovenaSt Joseph’s Institution Junior198%66%4024797720
Pasir RisCasuarina Primary0%57%220000-10
Pasir RisElias Park Primary10%64%2022020
Pasir RisMeridian Primary0%30%5100000
Pasir RisPark View Primary0%34%400000-10
Pasir RisPasir Ris Primary75%70%20141519-4-30
Pasir RisWhite Sands Primary22%57%235523-30
PunggolEdgefield Primary0%33%470000-30
PunggolGreendale Primary0%31%420000-30
PunggolHorizon Primary80%79%201616115-30
PunggolMee Toh69%55%5935413740
PunggolNorthshore Primary0%67%31001-10
PunggolOasis Primary0%50%350000-30
PunggolPunggol Cove Primary0%38%5800000
PunggolPunggol Green Primary25%74%203532-30
PunggolPunggol View Primary0%53%320000-30
PunggolValour Primary0%71%20003-3-30
PunggolWaterway Primary0%70%2100000
QueenstownFairfield Methodist Primary123%84%22212730-30
QueenstownNew Town Primary0%13%52001-1-30
QueenstownQueenstown Primary2%30%4911010
SembawangCanberra Primary41%59%34141418-40
SembawangEndeavour Primary2%33%471101-30
SembawangNorthoaks Primary0%10%630000-30
SembawangSembawang Primary15%72%2023030
SembawangWellington Primary75%81%20131521-60
Seng KangAnchor Green Primary0%33%470000-30
Seng KangCompassvale Primary70%67%301621192-30
Seng KangFern Green Primary0%39%5700000
Seng KangFernvale Primary0%48%42001-1-40
Seng KangNan Chiau Primary184%71%436679102-230
Seng KangNorth Spring Primary0%35%330000-30
Seng KangNorth Vista Primary0%40%420000-30
Seng KangPalm View Primary3%53%331101-30
Seng KangRivervale Primary75%71%241518171-20
Seng KangSeng Kang Primary0%24%380000-30
Seng KangSengkang Green Primary50%79%20101015-50
Seng KangSpringdale Primary0%63%260000-30
SerangoonCHIJ Our Lady of Good Counsel44%42%34415960
SerangoonRosyth86%84%20171831-130
SerangoonSt Gabriel’s Primary48%45%33101618-20
SerangoonYangzheng Primary35%67%205714-70
SerangoonZhonghua Primary2%16%4211010
TampinesAngsana Primary5%79%2001100
TampinesChangkat Primary0%18%76001-10
TampinesChongzheng Primary11%54%455510-540
TampinesEast Spring Primary0%34%5300000
TampinesGongshang Primary65%83%20101317-440
TampinesJunyuan Primary4%71%2711010
TampinesPoi Ching90%64%4836434210
TampinesSt Hilda’s Primary76%84%20121629-130
TampinesTampines North Primary2%39%571101-40
TampinesTampines Primary2%54%49112-140
TampinesYumin Primary0%28%580000-40
TengahPioneer Primary7%19%105676130
Toa PayohCedar Primary2%42%4701010
Toa PayohCHIJ Primary (Toa Payoh)106%70%31303456-220
Toa PayohFirst Toa Payoh Primary0%17%420000-30
Toa PayohKheng Cheng0%48%42001-10
Toa PayohMaris Stella High194%80%344366531360
Toa PayohMarymount Convent7%13%7225320
Toa PayohPei Chun Public129%86%20242732-50
Toa PayohSt Andrew’s Junior109%73%3233353320
WoodlandsAdmiralty Primary110%81%20212227-50
WoodlandsEvergreen Primary3%44%3411010
WoodlandsFuchun Primary0%47%3200000
WoodlandsGreenwood Primary0%43%4000000
WoodlandsInnova Primary5%33%41224-20
WoodlandsMarsiling Primary0%49%3100000
WoodlandsQihua Primary0%45%3300000
WoodlandsRiverside Primary18%70%22346-20
WoodlandsSi Ling Primary0%28%290000-30
WoodlandsWoodgrove Primary9%49%31335-20
WoodlandsWoodlands Primary13%67%24338-50
WoodlandsWoodlands Ring Primary0%43%3400000
YishunAhmad Ibrahim Primary0%24%61001-120
YishunChongfu Primary188%85%2341453960
YishunHuamin Primary15%76%2023210
YishunJiemin Primary2%32%50010130
YishunNaval Base Primary7%67%2722110
YishunNorth View Primary20%77%2044130
YishunNorthland Primary145%83%2028292720
YishunPeiying Primary0%46%40000020
YishunXishan Primary0%52%35001-1-20
YishunYishun Primary0%52%310000-30

Want to chat with other parents? Join the conversation on the KiasuParents forum!

Thu 23/07/2026