2026 P1 Registration Phase 2C: Day 2

Submitted by KiasuEditor

Primary school classroom

P1 Registration

For all things relating to P1 registration, visit our KiasuParents P1 Registration page.

After Day 2 of Phase 2C, a total of 67 schools are oversubscribed, and 2 schools, Keming Primary and White Sands Primary, managed to fill all the seats nicely.

Princess Elizabeth Primary continues its dominance with a 403% oversubscription rate! That’s like getting a one in four chance of getting one of the 40 places in the school. Last year’s number is 232 while this year is 161. So it appears it will grow worse by the end of Day 3.

The schools with over 200% oversubscription rates are:

  • South View Primary (238%)

  • Nan Hua Primary (271%)

  • Kong Hwa (204%)

  • Maha Bodhi (210%)

  • Holy Innocents’ Primary (221%)

  • Horizon Primary (200%)

  • Nan Chiau Primary (228%)

  • Rosyth (260%)

  • Angsana Primary (244%)

  • St Hilda’s Primary (246%)

  • Maris Stella High (221%)

  • Admiralty Primary (218%)

  • Chongfu Primary (267%)

  • Northland Primary (334%)

I strongly urge parents to avoid these schools. Definitely if you are staying more than 1km away, because you won’t even get a chance to ballot.

Phase 2C: Status by School

Just a quick note on the table below:

APP: Application rate. It may be over 100% if the school is oversubscribed.
TUR: Take-up rate. The maximum this can go is 100%.
2026 Places: Number of places available for Phase 2C. This may change as parents withdraw from the school.
2026 Day 1, Day 2, Day 3: Number of applicants at the end of each day.
2025: Number of applicants last year.
2026-2025: Difference between the number of applicants between 2025 and 2026.
Change in Places: Difference between the number of vacancies a school has in 2026 vs 2025.

Search for a school or filter by region, then use the sorting arrows on any column. Sort by APP to see the most oversubscribed schools first.

Note: If the search or filters aren't responding, try refreshing the page once. If it still doesn't work, please let us know.

Showing 179 of 179 schools

For mobile users, swipe to see all columns →

Region School APP ↕ TUR ↕ 2026 Places ↕ 2026 Day 1 ↕ 2026 Day 2 ↕ 2026 Day 3 ↕ 2025 ↕ 2026-2025 ↕ Change in Places ↕
Ang Mo KioAnderson Primary128%100%76809709160
Ang Mo KioAng Mo Kio Primary18%38%1372325036-110
Ang Mo KioCHIJ St Nicholas Girls’154%100%48657407130
Ang Mo KioJing Shan Primary88%95%60455305030
Ang Mo KioMayflower Primary24%49%1001824026-20
Ang Mo KioTeck Ghee Primary66%80%124698207660
BedokBedok Green Primary16%35%1622026030-4-30
BedokCHIJ (Katong) Primary74%88%925668071-30
BedokFengshan Primary68%84%884860093-330
BedokOpera Estate Primary48%66%1194357083-260
BedokRed Swastika170%100%405268093-25-30
BedokSt Anthony’s Canossian Primary27%44%13730370334-30
BedokSt Stephen’s58%74%13064760742-30
BedokTelok Kurau Primary46%69%137566306300
BedokTemasek Primary170%100%5073850103-180
BedokYu Neng Primary173%100%517988060280
BishanAi Tong180%100%405672081-90
BishanCatholic High150%100%404760072-120
BishanKuo Chuan Presbyterian Primary177%100%4760830113-300
Bukit BatokBukit View Primary89%93%2121581880929640
Bukit BatokDazhong Primary31%69%902428072-440
Bukit BatokKeming Primary100%100%8878880125-370
Bukit BatokLianhua Primary11%35%2051623026-3-40
Bukit BatokPrincess Elizabeth Primary403%100%401381610232-710
Bukit BatokSt Anthony’s Primary155%100%6485990124-250
Bukit MerahAlexandra Primary152%100%54728207390
Bukit MerahBlangah Rise Primary18%38%911116019-30
Bukit MerahCantonment Primary37%51%9325340295-30
Bukit MerahCHIJ (Kellock)49%67%984148057-9-30
Bukit MerahGan Eng Seng Primary22%45%8518190172-30
Bukit MerahRadin Mas Primary144%100%414759096-370
Bukit MerahZhangde Primary38%61%952736074-380
Bukit PanjangBeacon Primary18%44%1031719038-190
Bukit PanjangBukit Panjang Primary185%100%416576078-2-30
Bukit PanjangCHIJ Our Lady Queen of Peace49%61%1395468089-210
Bukit PanjangGreenridge Primary29%51%103223002730
Bukit PanjangWest Spring Primary90%97%614355040150
Bukit PanjangWest View Primary55%82%60273303210
Bukit PanjangZhenghua Primary87%96%60445205020
Bukit TimahBukit Timah Primary86%91%11382970104-70
Bukit TimahHenry Park Primary146%100%505873093-200
Bukit TimahMethodist Girls’ School (Primary)151%100%414762078-160
Bukit TimahNanyang Primary168%100%4060670634-30
Bukit TimahPei Hwa Presbyterian Primary110%100%423746084-380
Bukit TimahRaffles Girls’ Primary75%87%137801030143-400
CentralAnglo-Chinese School (Junior)94%99%544151095-440
CentralRiver Valley Primary123%100%738390094-40
CentralSt Margaret’s Primary97%98%117971140125-110
Choa Chu KangChua Chu Kang Primary132%100%921101210152-310
Choa Chu KangConcord Primary54%76%1114960096-360
Choa Chu KangDe La Salle102%100%9385950114-19-30
Choa Chu KangSouth View Primary238%100%42851000155-550
Choa Chu KangTeck Whye Primary17%44%1221621023-2-30
Choa Chu KangUnity Primary38%66%1003438054-16-30
Choa Chu KangYew Tee Primary52%74%974250068-18-30
ClementiClementi Primary47%63%1656377086-9-80
ClementiNan Hua Primary271%100%41821110166-550
ClementiPei Tong Primary15%35%21631330303-40
ClementiQifa Primary80%90%144881150148-330
GeylangCanossa Catholic Primary95%98%42314003460
GeylangGeylang Methodist School92%96%1491101370138-10
GeylangHaig Girls’77%85%1246795083120
GeylangKong Hwa204%100%54781100118-810
GeylangMaha Bodhi210%100%4171860125-39-30
HougangCHIJ Our Lady of the Nativity80%89%130921040131-270
HougangHoly Innocents’ Primary221%100%4282930110-170
HougangHougang Primary81%92%7252580115-57-10
HougangMontfort Junior6%22%12578011-30
HougangPaya Lebar Methodist Girls’96%98%9982950110-15-30
HougangPunggol Primary110%100%615167075-8-10
HougangXinghua Primary22%38%1442432045-130
HougangXinmin Primary145%100%537177087-100
HougangYio Chu Kang Primary15%41%1251719022-30
Jurong EastFuhua Primary19%46%1402327031-4-10
Jurong EastJurong Primary41%68%973140048-8-40
Jurong EastYuhua Primary7%28%162811026-15-30
Jurong WestBoon Lay Garden Primary22%52%921820035-15-30
Jurong WestCorporation Primary25%53%9522240231-30
Jurong WestFrontier Primary153%100%405161066-5-30
Jurong WestJurong West Primary102%100%595260077-17-30
Jurong WestLakeside Primary54%77%1214965097-320
Jurong WestRulang Primary198%100%416681098-17-30
Jurong WestShuqun Primary146%100%485370079-9-20
Jurong WestWest Grove Primary31%62%1002431041-10-30
Jurong WestWestwood Primary125%100%525765076-11-30
Jurong WestXingnan Primary51%76%873444047-30
KallangBendemeer Primary17%42%1331422027-510
KallangFarrer Park Primary16%40%1351621024-310
KallangHong Wen192%100%59961130153-400
Marine ParadeNgee Ann Primary92%97%10382950148-530
Marine ParadeTanjong Katong Primary169%100%54769108380
Marine ParadeTao Nan139%100%413457081-24-30
NovenaAnglo-Chinese School (Primary)92%98%725366096-300
NovenaSingapore Chinese Girls’ Primary139%100%414857058-10
NovenaSt Joseph’s Institution Junior123%100%81831000115-150
Pasir RisCasuarina Primary39%73%662126030-4-10
Pasir RisElias Park Primary147%100%5875850115-300
Pasir RisMeridian Primary10%37%1531115029-140
Pasir RisPark View Primary38%59%11930450423-10
Pasir RisPasir Ris Primary182%100%45738205923-30
Pasir RisWhite Sands Primary100%100%655465079-14-30
PunggolEdgefield Primary23%49%14124330267-30
PunggolGreendale Primary12%38%1261515024-9-30
PunggolHorizon Primary200%100%45799007911-30
PunggolMee Toh93%97%1371021270153-260
PunggolNorthshore Primary132%100%931141230128-50
PunggolOasis Primary31%65%1072433059-26-30
PunggolPunggol Cove Primary13%45%1761822026-40
PunggolPunggol Green Primary177%100%5687990118-19-30
PunggolPunggol View Primary44%74%993644056-12-30
PunggolValour Primary107%100%615765088-23-30
PunggolWaterway Primary97%99%6454620102-400
QueenstownFairfield Methodist Primary163%100%48537807080
QueenstownNew Town Primary15%27%15621240213-30
QueenstownQueenstown Primary62%73%14772910115-240
SembawangCanberra Primary94%98%8768820105-230
SembawangEndeavour Primary27%51%1403438068-30-30
SembawangNorthoaks Primary7%17%18812140104-30
SembawangSembawang Primary129%100%5863750107-320
SembawangWellington Primary173%100%4560780104-260
Seng KangAnchor Green Primary16%44%14021230230-30
Seng KangCompassvale Primary139%100%7076970112-15-30
Seng KangFern Green Primary40%63%1716068085-170
Seng KangFernvale Primary66%82%126678307211-40
Seng KangNan Chiau Primary228%100%881662010269-680
Seng KangNorth Spring Primary35%57%993035041-6-30
Seng KangNorth Vista Primary17%50%1271921035-14-30
Seng KangPalm View Primary77%89%995976084-8-30
Seng KangRivervale Primary193%100%54901040111-7-20
Seng KangSeng Kang Primary13%34%1149150114-30
Seng KangSengkang Green Primary124%100%505862084-220
Seng KangSpringdale Primary81%93%794764066-2-30
SerangoonCHIJ Our Lady of Good Counsel29%58%892426044-180
SerangoonRosyth260%100%451031170132-150
SerangoonSt Gabriel’s Primary81%89%835267070-30
SerangoonYangzheng Primary94%98%543851098-470
SerangoonZhonghua Primary13%27%12613170890
TampinesAngsana Primary244%100%591331440167-230
TampinesChangkat Primary16%31%2293236042-60
TampinesChongzheng Primary66%84%13165870127-4040
TampinesEast Spring Primary28%53%1583844055-110
TampinesGongshang Primary171%100%4874820117-3540
TampinesJunyuan Primary121%100%81789809170
TampinesPoi Ching164%100%1011431660212-460
TampinesSt Hilda’s Primary246%100%46951130136-230
TampinesTampines North Primary29%56%1714549060-11-40
TampinesTampines Primary44%74%1475564084-2040
TampinesYumin Primary7%33%17412120102-40
TengahPioneer Primary74%79%30819622801943430
Toa PayohCedar Primary38%64%1403853057-40
Toa PayohCHIJ Primary (Toa Payoh)103%100%635165077-120
Toa PayohFirst Toa Payoh Primary9%24%1259110101-30
Toa PayohKheng Cheng86%93%125781070173-660
Toa PayohMaris Stella High221%100%7112915701243360
Toa PayohMarymount Convent10%21%2102020055-350
Toa PayohPei Chun Public170%100%446475094-190
Toa PayohSt Andrew’s Junior139%100%6780930104-110
WoodlandsAdmiralty Primary218%100%40828708700
WoodlandsEvergreen Primary54%74%1015355068-130
WoodlandsFuchun Primary53%75%95445004730
WoodlandsGreenwood Primary53%73%1205864075-110
WoodlandsInnova Primary54%68%1235566077-110
WoodlandsMarsiling Primary87%93%926980099-190
WoodlandsQihua Primary36%65%992336052-160
WoodlandsRiverside Primary92%98%645159079-200
WoodlandsSi Ling Primary37%55%8624320266-30
WoodlandsWoodgrove Primary80%89%946275087-120
WoodlandsWoodlands Primary94%98%716267087-200
WoodlandsWoodlands Ring Primary55%74%104495705070
YishunAhmad Ibrahim Primary10%30%1861519031-1220
YishunChongfu Primary267%100%481051280138-100
YishunHuamin Primary166%100%587896086100
YishunJiemin Primary28%51%1503342038430
YishunNaval Base Primary73%91%795258064-60
YishunNorth View Primary195%100%59102115010960
YishunNorthland Primary334%100%411241370142-50
YishunPeiying Primary46%70%1205155053220
YishunXishan Primary42%72%1063845066-21-20
YishunYishun Primary34%68%932632050-18-30

Want to chat with other parents? Join the conversation on the KiasuParents forum!

Thu 30/07/2026