21st Singapore Chemistry Olympiad – Results

PSLE marks the graduation of Primary school students and their entry into Secondary schools as teenagers. Discuss all issues about Secondary schooling here.

21st Singapore Chemistry Olympiad – Results

Postby ExcellentResults » Sun Feb 07, 2010 11:19 pm

Gold Medallists

Hwa Chong Institution
FENG CHENGYAN
LEE JIAN XING CLEMENT
LIU ZELIN
WU LIUKUN
National JC
HAO RENJIE

NUS High School of Maths and Science
CHUA LYNN
GOH JIA YING
KYLIE GOH JIN YING
LIU SHIYANG

Raffles Institution (JC)
FONG JIE MING NIGEL
LEE KWOK HAO
LI ANG
LI YI WEI TONY
LOW ZHAO KAI
LUM JIAN YANG
NGUYEN HOANG DIEM AN
TAN KIA HAU MATTHEW
TNG JIA HAO BARRY
XU ZIYANG
ZHANG WEI



Silver Medallists

Hwa Chong Institution
DAI LINGNAN
LEONA TAN YUN SING
LI TIANSHENG
LIU YINGDA
LU XIAOYANG
KHU BOON HOU DEREK
KHU BOON TAT DAREN
WANG CHANGTIAN
WEI SIYING
WENG JUE
YAO WENCHI

National JC
WANG HAN
ZHANG KEJIA
ZHU YITING

NUS High School of Maths and Science
DARRYL FOO CHUAN WEI
HAN SHUTONG
KOH YU MENG HUBERT
LAM JUN WEI
LEE CHENG FENG GARY
NG YUTING
TAN RUI RONG JONATHAN
XU JUNYUAN

Raffles Institution (JC)
CHESTER CHEN DEYU
GOH SU FEN
KAUSHIK SUBRAMANIAN VENKATARAMAN
SHAUN EE KAI ERN
YE YUSHI
ZHANG QINZE ARTHUR

River Valley High School
ZONG GUO

Saint Andrew’s JC
SHUBHENDRA AGRAWAL

Temasek JC
KWANG SIU YI

Victoria JC
QUACH THANH TRUONG DAVID
TU ZHENGKAI
YOU YUAN

Bronze Medallists

Anglo-Chinese JC
PAN MENG
TAN YU WEN JOANNE
YASH VARDHAN KANOI

Anglo-Chinese School (Independent)
CHEN JINSHENG
GU YECHEN
LIM YAN ZHENG DANIEL
LOH GUO-YANG
PAUL ANTONIO
TAO JUNRUI
WANG LIJUN

Catholic JC
TOH WEN JUN

Hwa Chong Institution
CHEN ZIJIN
FU CONGRONG
LEONG WEI QI
LIU SHIJIE
LU JUN
QUAN CHENGZHANG
TANG XIN KAI
WU JIAWEN
YONG XIANBIN

Jurong JC
LEE HOE

Meridian JC
PARK SUN MYUNG

National JC
DARREN TAN ZHI WEI
KE JINGWEI
LIM WENCONG
MARCUS CHAN
NGUYEN ANH KHOA
NGUYEN NANG QUYEN
WILLIAM ONG

NUS High School of Maths and Science
ANDY SOH WEI ZHI
DOROTHY HANNAH HUANG MIN
FU CHENFEI
GOH QI XUAN BENJAMIN
JI XINRAN
JOHANNES NATHANIEL LIEW MIN HUI
KOK JIAN XIONG JAMES
LAI CHUI YI
LEE CHIA CHU
LI ANG
SU JINGYI
XIONG QIANCHENG
YUN WENTING
ZHANG SHIWEN

Pioneer JC
KARINA CLARISSA HALIM
MARIA NG RUI YI
SIM JUN JIE

Raffles Institution (JC)
ANDREW TAM LE XIANG
FU LIYE
TANG KAI WEN AARON
WEN YUNZE
XU RUOLIN

River Valley High School
DING NING
LI YAOQIN
LIU YABING
WAN MOQUAN
YANG YIFEI

Tampines JC
GOH WEI JIE

Temasek JC
LOW JIAN LIANG
NGUYEN DIEU LIEN
RYAN GOH WEI QUAN

Victoria JC
FAN YUEJIAO
HE SIYUAN
HENG RONG QI
LIN JIAXIN
M. THIRESH KUMAR
SARIPALLI KUNDAN REDDY
WAN HAO
WANG HUI JUAN
WANG MENG XI
WANG YUKUN
WANG ZEXIN
ZHOU ANQI
ZHOU MENGYI

Yishun JC
LEE YU XUAN

Merit

Anglo-Chinese JC
CHUA KAI EN JOHANAN
JONATHAN TAY JIA CHENG
LAW ZHE WEN
LIM KANG RUI
SEOW CHZE KIAN
ZHANG ZHE

Catholic JC
TENG YI HUI CASSANDRA
Hwa Chong Institution
CHE CHI

Innova JC
TAN YE WEI

Jurong JC
TEO HUI ZHI

Meridian JC
YEO ZHEN QIANG

Nanyang JC
ONG WEI HONG

National JC
JOSHUA MAH JING ZHI
LI ZHUOYUN

Pioneer JC
CHUA CAI LIN
TIANG YUN

River Valley High School
LUM YI HUI

Tampines JC
CHEW SI WEI ALFRAD

Victoria JC
WOO JIA QIAN

Best Student
– awarded to the entrant with the highest overall score.

Raffles Institution (JC)
TNG JIA HAO BARRY

Best Team
– awarded to the school with the highest combined score of its best three entrants.

Raffles Institution (JC)

source: http://www.chemistry.nus.edu.sg/events/ ... esults.pdf

ExcellentResults
KiasuNewbie
KiasuNewbie
 
Posts: 1
Joined: Sun Feb 07, 2010 11:15 pm
Total Likes: 0


Postby ooptimizer » Tue Feb 09, 2010 9:12 pm

Usually its RI, HCI and NUSH.

ooptimizer
BlackBelt
BlackBelt
 
Posts: 841
Joined: Fri Nov 27, 2009 8:39 am
Total Likes: 0



Return to Secondary Schools - Academic Support