QUEENSTOWN PRIMARY SCHOOL

[Total: 7    Average: 3/5]

Achievements

2007. PSLE+

PSLE Results

Percentage passes by stream

  2007 2006 2005
Candidature 204218224
Merged stream 98.1%99.4%100%
PSLE mean score (- stream) 200.8200.0188.0
Top PSLE score 275269269
    
EM3 70.7%56.3%78.6%
PSLE mean score (EM3) 83.078.283.4
Total 92.2%93.1%97.3%

 

2009

2008

2007

No. of Candidature

206

201

204

% Passes

96.9
94.5
92.2

Top PSLE score in 4-Standard course

270
267
275

Top PSLE score in Foundation Course

134
117
111

By Posting (%)

  2007
%
2006
%
2005
%
Special 8.73.6
Express 39.237.627.7
Exp/N(A) 13.210.18.5
N(A) 15.217.926.3
N(A)/N(T) 3.93.27.1
N(T) 20.615.624.1
Retained 7.86.42.7
ITE 0.50.0

 

 

2009

2008

2007

Express Only

55.1
55.7

49.1

Exp/N(A)

70.2
68.1
65.6

N(A)

24.7
23.1
23.9

N(T)

5.1
5.5
8.6

Total eligible for Seconday School

100
96.7
98.1

* For pupils taking 4-Standard Course

Address: 310, MARGARET DR ( 149303 )

Nearest MRT: Queenstown MRT

Bus Services: 32 , 111 , 145 , 195

Telephone: 64741044

Email: QTPS@MOE.EDU.SG

Official Website:

Parents' Network:

Ballot History:

26,201 views

P4 next year

Hi everyone. Im new here and would like to know a few things regards to Queenstown Pri Sch. I have a daughter who in P3 from other school. Im considering transfering her to QPS next year P4 due to location which is much more nearer to my home. Anyone can feedback me about the school such as education, teachers and etc?

Thank you

Rose

 Any update in the PSLE

 Hi

Any update in the PSLE results of Queenstown primary for recent years? Has there been some improvement?

I understand that there has been some surge in the population in Queenstown area with the addition of new HDB flats.

Best regards,

Juan

HI,

HI,

 QTPS PARENTS,

          JUST JOINED TO BE IN TOUCH WITH ALL CURIOUS PARENTS OF QTPS.MY CHILD STUDYING IN P5.TILL NOW EVERY THING SEEMS GOOD.HOPE IN FUTURE TO.